Monday, April 14, 2008

What I think about the final 6 of Malaysian Dreamgirl

Lets face it, I don’t know crap about modeling or modeling pictures so here’s what I’m gonna do.
I’m gonna have a very different comment like on Malaysian Dreamgirl. I’m gonna say… if I knew all the remaining 6 Malaysian Dreamgirls, what I would like each of them to be.

Ok lets start with…

Jay

Now if I ever were to pick a friend out of the lot, I would pick Jay. Why? Watch the entire season from start to end.. you will never.. and I mean NEVAH see Jay talk bad about ANY of the girls behind their backs. NEVER.

I bet the crew has set some booby traps for her giving her the chance to say something about each of them but NOOOOoooo.. she jumped through all the hoops and managed to NOT say anything bad about ANY of the girls (although in the recent episode she did say that Nadia was annoying).
Heck I have half a mind of asking someone in the crew to plug a dude into the show who’ll pick a fight with Jay.. like throw a Tomato at her or something to spark a reaction.

Something tell me though that she’s going to be sooo nice she’s just going to say
“Ooops sorry about that. I shouldn’t have gotten into the tomato’s way”.

Nadia

Now if I were to ever hire a girl for a tough job, that would be Nadia. Bloody hell she seems determined as hell to win MDG.
Heck if you threw a tomato at her she’ll probably catch it in mid air and toss it back at you and say
“OI! WTF?!?! LETS TAKE THIS OUTSIDE NOW... YOU AND ME BITCH!!!... I SAID NOW!!!”


Hanis

Contrary to what many people feel, I actually like the way Hanis talks Malay. I understand her… but I’ll never be able to talk like her and having met her in the house, she’s actually a pretty fun person.

So Hanis would be someone I’d bring into a group of friends who are dull and need someone fun in the house.
AHAHAHHAHAH I mean.. watch Episode 11 Part 4 when Fiqa was talking into the camera and the camera moved away to Hanis and Ringo. Fiqa then shouted “FOCUS ON ME!!!”

And Hanis teased her later on.. HAHA DAMN fahney the way Hanis said “eeeee… focus on me…”

Adeline

Adeline just has her appeal from some guys. Seriously. If I knew Adeline, I’ll bring her to introduce her to someone I know who is crazy over her.

Throw a tomato at Adeline and she’ll probably say
“HUH?? MEH AR?”


Ringo

Ringo is someone you want to have around when you’re looking for someone bubbly and will smile at you no matter what. She’ll smile at anyone or anything!

And heck if you were a guy and a pretty girl like her smiled at you, that would make you cocky as hell I’d imagine.If you threw a tomato at Ringo she’ll probably just giggle
“KEKEKEKEKE”

Cindy

This woman is DA BOMB!

If I ever had a reality-TV show… I would beg her to be in it.

She’s just fantastic and like it or not, she’s really good at creating drama partly because she’s just not afraid to speak her mind.

I must say that she really got butchered in one of the earlier episodes which kinda invoked a lot of hate for her but I think she made a decent come back.

Heck she was no longer in the Bottom 3 for the last elimination round.
If you threw a tomato at her she’ll probably say
“Oh it’s okay don’t worry about it”.

But when she talks to her father on the phone later on she’ll probably say
“THE STUPID BOY JUST NOW THREW A TOMATO AT ME!!! CRAZY WAN!”

And lastly

Lastly, I don't know about everyone else but I feel that the quality of MDG's latest episodes have DRASTICALLY IMPROVED.

Really really great effort by the team at Capxion Media in taking in everyone's feedback.
I actually find myself really addicted to the series now.

Well done guys! I knew you guys could always do it.

PS: I can't believe Nadia was in the Bottom 3 in the latest elimination round. Looks like Hanis and Ringo remain the strongest so far.

10 comments:

mIcheLLe said...

huah i am first PWN PWN PWN

If you threw a tomato at cindy she would tell her father

NA GE HUA REN AH BENG AH!! NA TOMATO DIU WO LEH!!! NA LI KE YI!!!!

*rant rant rant

Boss Stewie said...

hahaa michhbabby

pinkpau said...

hahahhaa this post very funny

if we threw a tomato at wenqi she will go, 'huh?'

hehehe

CHARIS said...

And if I threw a tomato at you, what would you say? "Nuff, nuff, pleaase!"

KY said...

Wen Qi? She will just say 'thank you for not smoking'.

mIcheLLe said...

KY HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH.

JuLJuL said...

Hahahaha.. That's funny. Malaysian Dreamgirl rawks~

Wen-Qi said...

Thank you for not smoking, KY :)

Simon Seow said...

It' getting addictive that's true. Hanis spoke in English in episode 11, I think that's the first time she spoke in English in the whole interview.

Your Humble Servant said...

Malaysian Dreamgirl is very good for me, but at Facebook, their reviews are very rough and tough.

Jay's latest photo shoot is just WOW..

All the best for everyone. Too bad I cannot vote for anyone.